2007 V8 8'n'Pole Round 5 Eastern Creek (June 9-11)
Moderators: Ed, Julian Mayo
2007 V8 8'n'Pole Round 5 Eastern Creek (June 9-11)
This is the thread to post your entries for Round 5 at Eastern Creek (Sydney).
This is the entry list for Round 5
No...Team............................Driver................Model
1....Toll HSV Dealer Team......Rick Kelly.........Commodore VE
2....Holden Racing Team........Mark Skaife........Commodore VE
3....Tasman Motorsport.........Jason Richards.....Commodore VE
4....Jeld-Wen Motorsport.......James Courtney.....Falcon BF
5....Ford Performance Racing.Mark Winterbottom..Falcon BF
6....Ford Performance Racing.Steven Richards....Falcon BF
7....Jack Daniel's Racing........Shane Price........Commodore VE
8....WPS Racing.....................Max Wilson.........Falcon BF
9....Caltex Racing..................Russell Ingall.....Falcon BF
10...WPS Racing....................Jason Bargwanna....Falcon BF
11...Jack Daniel's Racing........Jack Perkins.......Commodore VE
12...Team BOC......................Andrew Jones.......Falcon BF
14...Team BOC......................Simon Wills.........Falcon BF
16...Toll HSV Dealer Team.....Garth Tander.......Commodore VE
17...Jim Beam Racing.............Steve Johnson......Falcon BF
18...Jim Beam Racing.............Will Davison.......Falcon BF
20...Supercheap Auto Racing.Paul Dumbrell......Commodore VE
021..Team Kiwi Racing...........Paul Radisich......Falcon BF
22...Holden Racing Team.......Todd Kelly.........Commodore VE
25...Fujitsu Racing.................Jason Bright.......Falcon BF
26...IRWIN Racing..................Alan Gurr..........Falcon BF
33...Valvoline Cummins Team.Lee Holdsworth.....Commodore VZ
34...Valvoline Cummins Team.Dean Canto.........Commodore VE
39...Team Sirromet Wines......Fabian Coulthard...Commodore VZ
50...Supercheap Auto Racing.Cameron McConville.Commodore VZ
51...Tasman Motorsport.........Greg Murphy........Commodore VE
55...Autobarn Racing..............Steve Owen.........Commodore VZ
67...Team Sirromet Wines.......Paul Morris........Commodore VE
88...Team Vodafone................Jamie Whincup......Falcon BF
111..Glenfords Racing.............John Bowe..........Falcon BF
888..Team Vodafone...............Craig Lowndes......Falcon BF
No...Team............................Driver................Model
1....Toll HSV Dealer Team......Rick Kelly.........Commodore VE
2....Holden Racing Team........Mark Skaife........Commodore VE
3....Tasman Motorsport.........Jason Richards.....Commodore VE
4....Jeld-Wen Motorsport.......James Courtney.....Falcon BF
5....Ford Performance Racing.Mark Winterbottom..Falcon BF
6....Ford Performance Racing.Steven Richards....Falcon BF
7....Jack Daniel's Racing........Shane Price........Commodore VE
8....WPS Racing.....................Max Wilson.........Falcon BF
9....Caltex Racing..................Russell Ingall.....Falcon BF
10...WPS Racing....................Jason Bargwanna....Falcon BF
11...Jack Daniel's Racing........Jack Perkins.......Commodore VE
12...Team BOC......................Andrew Jones.......Falcon BF
14...Team BOC......................Simon Wills.........Falcon BF
16...Toll HSV Dealer Team.....Garth Tander.......Commodore VE
17...Jim Beam Racing.............Steve Johnson......Falcon BF
18...Jim Beam Racing.............Will Davison.......Falcon BF
20...Supercheap Auto Racing.Paul Dumbrell......Commodore VE
021..Team Kiwi Racing...........Paul Radisich......Falcon BF
22...Holden Racing Team.......Todd Kelly.........Commodore VE
25...Fujitsu Racing.................Jason Bright.......Falcon BF
26...IRWIN Racing..................Alan Gurr..........Falcon BF
33...Valvoline Cummins Team.Lee Holdsworth.....Commodore VZ
34...Valvoline Cummins Team.Dean Canto.........Commodore VE
39...Team Sirromet Wines......Fabian Coulthard...Commodore VZ
50...Supercheap Auto Racing.Cameron McConville.Commodore VZ
51...Tasman Motorsport.........Greg Murphy........Commodore VE
55...Autobarn Racing..............Steve Owen.........Commodore VZ
67...Team Sirromet Wines.......Paul Morris........Commodore VE
88...Team Vodafone................Jamie Whincup......Falcon BF
111..Glenfords Racing.............John Bowe..........Falcon BF
888..Team Vodafone...............Craig Lowndes......Falcon BF
-
- Forum Hall of Fame
- Posts: 11205
- Joined: Mon Jun 13, 2005 12:51 pm
- Location: At the F1 Idiots Bar.............where else?
- Contact:
Picks for Eastern Creek.........
1st--Tander
2nd--Ingall
3rd--Lowndes
4th--R. Kelly
5th--Skaife
6th--Whincup
7th--S. Richards
8th--Courtney
Pole--Tander
1st--Tander
2nd--Ingall
3rd--Lowndes
4th--R. Kelly
5th--Skaife
6th--Whincup
7th--S. Richards
8th--Courtney
Pole--Tander
The Sci-Fi Station Come by and visit when you get the chance.
The Wayward Tarheel I'm even in the blogosphere....
The Wayward Tarheel I'm even in the blogosphere....
-
- Forum Hall of Fame
- Posts: 15661
- Joined: Sun Jan 23, 2005 7:07 am
- Location: Tying the antenna to the tallest tree I can find.
-
- 2004 Top 10
- Posts: 801
- Joined: Sat Feb 12, 2005 6:18 am
- Location: New Zealand
-
- Forum Hall of Fame
- Posts: 15661
- Joined: Sun Jan 23, 2005 7:07 am
- Location: Tying the antenna to the tallest tree I can find.
-
- Forum Hall of Fame
- Posts: 15661
- Joined: Sun Jan 23, 2005 7:07 am
- Location: Tying the antenna to the tallest tree I can find.
Team Kiwi is not racing.cmlean wrote:This is the entry list for Round 5
No...Team............................Driver................Model
1....Toll HSV Dealer Team......Rick Kelly.........Commodore VE
2....Holden Racing Team........Mark Skaife........Commodore VE
3....Tasman Motorsport.........Jason Richards.....Commodore VE
4....Jeld-Wen Motorsport.......James Courtney.....Falcon BF
5....Ford Performance Racing.Mark Winterbottom..Falcon BF
6....Ford Performance Racing.Steven Richards....Falcon BF
7....Jack Daniel's Racing........Shane Price........Commodore VE
8....WPS Racing.....................Max Wilson.........Falcon BF
9....Caltex Racing..................Russell Ingall.....Falcon BF
10...WPS Racing....................Jason Bargwanna....Falcon BF
11...Jack Daniel's Racing........Jack Perkins.......Commodore VE
12...Team BOC......................Andrew Jones.......Falcon BF
14...Team BOC......................Simon Wills.........Falcon BF
16...Toll HSV Dealer Team.....Garth Tander.......Commodore VE
17...Jim Beam Racing.............Steve Johnson......Falcon BF
18...Jim Beam Racing.............Will Davison.......Falcon BF
20...Supercheap Auto Racing.Paul Dumbrell......Commodore VE
021..Team Kiwi Racing...........Paul Radisich......Falcon BF
22...Holden Racing Team.......Todd Kelly.........Commodore VE
25...Fujitsu Racing.................Jason Bright.......Falcon BF
26...IRWIN Racing..................Alan Gurr..........Falcon BF
33...Valvoline Cummins Team.Lee Holdsworth.....Commodore VZ
34...Valvoline Cummins Team.Dean Canto.........Commodore VE
39...Team Sirromet Wines......Fabian Coulthard...Commodore VZ
50...Supercheap Auto Racing.Cameron McConville.Commodore VZ
51...Tasman Motorsport.........Greg Murphy........Commodore VE
55...Autobarn Racing..............Steve Owen.........Commodore VZ
67...Team Sirromet Wines.......Paul Morris........Commodore VE
88...Team Vodafone................Jamie Whincup......Falcon BF
111..Glenfords Racing.............John Bowe..........Falcon BF
888..Team Vodafone...............Craig Lowndes......Falcon BF
The Mountain is a savage Mistress.
-
- Forum Legend
- Posts: 5546
- Joined: Sun Apr 02, 2006 11:24 pm
- Location: I come from the land down under!!
I have no idea why I even do this but I guess there has to be an idiot in every section.
Pole.... Tander
Race...........
Rick Kelly
Garth Tander
Craig Lowndes
James Courtney
Mark Skaife
Mark Winterbottom ~ I love that name
Russell Ingall
Todd Kelly
Why? I have no idea.
Pole.... Tander
Race...........
Rick Kelly
Garth Tander
Craig Lowndes
James Courtney
Mark Skaife
Mark Winterbottom ~ I love that name
Russell Ingall
Todd Kelly
Why? I have no idea.
Holy crap on a cracker!
Number one idiot for 2007!!!!!
2008 Round of France winner!!! Wooooooohoooo!!!!!!
2010 Round of Britian winner!!!!!!
Number one idiot for 2007!!!!!
2008 Round of France winner!!! Wooooooohoooo!!!!!!
2010 Round of Britian winner!!!!!!
-
- Forum Hall of Fame
- Posts: 15661
- Joined: Sun Jan 23, 2005 7:07 am
- Location: Tying the antenna to the tallest tree I can find.
Nothing too dusty about those picksjacfan wrote:I have no idea why I even do this but I guess there has to be an idiot in every section.
Pole.... Tander
Race...........
Rick Kelly
Garth Tander
Craig Lowndes
James Courtney
Mark Skaife
Mark Winterbottom ~ I love that name
Russell Ingall
Todd Kelly
Why? I have no idea.
Frosty loves his name too
The Mountain is a savage Mistress.
-
- Forum Hall of Fame
- Posts: 15661
- Joined: Sun Jan 23, 2005 7:07 am
- Location: Tying the antenna to the tallest tree I can find.