2007 V8 8'n'Pole Round 14 Phillip Island (Nov 30-Dec 2)
Posted: Mon Nov 26, 2007 6:15 am
This is the thread to place your picks for Round 14 at Phillip Island in Victoria.
This is the entry list for Round 14
No...Team............................Driver................Model
1....Toll HSV Dealer Team......Rick Kelly.........Commodore VE
2....Holden Racing Team........Mark Skaife........Commodore VE
3....Tasman Motorsport.........Jason Richards.....Commodore VE
4....Jeld-Wen Motorsport.......James Courtney.....Falcon BF
5....Ford Performance Racing.Mark Winterbottom..Falcon BF
6....Ford Performance Racing.Steven Richards....Falcon BF
7....Jack Daniel's Racing........Shane Price........Commodore VE
8....WPS Racing.....................Max Wilson.........Falcon BF
9....Caltex Racing..................Russell Ingall.....Falcon BF
10...WPS Racing....................Jason Bargwanna....Falcon BF
11...Jack Daniel's Racing........Jack Perkins.......Commodore VE
12...Team BOC......................Andrew Jones.......Falcon BF
14...Team BOC......................Simon Wills.........Falcon BF
16...Toll HSV Dealer Team.....Garth Tander.......Commodore VE
17...Jim Beam Racing.............Steve Johnson......Falcon BF
18...Jim Beam Racing.............Will Davison.......Falcon BF
20...Supercheap Auto Racing.Paul Weel..........Commodore VE
.21..Team Kiwi Racing............Shane Van Gisbergen...Falcon BF
22...Holden Racing Team.......Todd Kelly.........Commodore VE
25...Fujitsu Racing.................Jason Bright.......Falcon BF
26...IRWIN Racing..................Alan Gurr..........Falcon BF
33...Valvoline Cummins Team.Lee Holdsworth.....Commodore VZ
34...Valvoline Cummins Team.Dean Canto.........Commodore VE
39...Team Sirromet Wines......Owen Kelly..............Commodore VZ
50...Supercheap Auto Racing.Cameron McConville.Commodore VZ
51...Tasman Motorsport.........Greg Murphy........Commodore VE
55...Autobarn Racing..............Steve Owen.........Commodore VZ
67...Team Sirromet Wines.......Paul Morris........Commodore VE
88...Team Vodafone................Jamie Whincup......Falcon BF
111..Glenfords Racing.............John Bowe..........Falcon BF
888..Team Vodafone...............Craig Lowndes......Falcon BF
Entries close Friday 13:00 local time. (GMT + 11)
This is the entry list for Round 14
No...Team............................Driver................Model
1....Toll HSV Dealer Team......Rick Kelly.........Commodore VE
2....Holden Racing Team........Mark Skaife........Commodore VE
3....Tasman Motorsport.........Jason Richards.....Commodore VE
4....Jeld-Wen Motorsport.......James Courtney.....Falcon BF
5....Ford Performance Racing.Mark Winterbottom..Falcon BF
6....Ford Performance Racing.Steven Richards....Falcon BF
7....Jack Daniel's Racing........Shane Price........Commodore VE
8....WPS Racing.....................Max Wilson.........Falcon BF
9....Caltex Racing..................Russell Ingall.....Falcon BF
10...WPS Racing....................Jason Bargwanna....Falcon BF
11...Jack Daniel's Racing........Jack Perkins.......Commodore VE
12...Team BOC......................Andrew Jones.......Falcon BF
14...Team BOC......................Simon Wills.........Falcon BF
16...Toll HSV Dealer Team.....Garth Tander.......Commodore VE
17...Jim Beam Racing.............Steve Johnson......Falcon BF
18...Jim Beam Racing.............Will Davison.......Falcon BF
20...Supercheap Auto Racing.Paul Weel..........Commodore VE
.21..Team Kiwi Racing............Shane Van Gisbergen...Falcon BF
22...Holden Racing Team.......Todd Kelly.........Commodore VE
25...Fujitsu Racing.................Jason Bright.......Falcon BF
26...IRWIN Racing..................Alan Gurr..........Falcon BF
33...Valvoline Cummins Team.Lee Holdsworth.....Commodore VZ
34...Valvoline Cummins Team.Dean Canto.........Commodore VE
39...Team Sirromet Wines......Owen Kelly..............Commodore VZ
50...Supercheap Auto Racing.Cameron McConville.Commodore VZ
51...Tasman Motorsport.........Greg Murphy........Commodore VE
55...Autobarn Racing..............Steve Owen.........Commodore VZ
67...Team Sirromet Wines.......Paul Morris........Commodore VE
88...Team Vodafone................Jamie Whincup......Falcon BF
111..Glenfords Racing.............John Bowe..........Falcon BF
888..Team Vodafone...............Craig Lowndes......Falcon BF
Entries close Friday 13:00 local time. (GMT + 11)